From now you can see your samples in the new site we have developed for this purpose, Besafer
Passwords are the same that the ones you have previously used in the user area. If you have any problems please do not hesitate to contact us by using the telephone numbers you will find in the contact zone.
home :: :: privacy statement

PRIVACY PROTECTION POLICY, AGQ LABS & TECHNOLOGICAL SERVICES, S.L.

Through this notice, AGQ LABS & TECHNOLOGICAL SERVICES, S.L. headquartered in Ctra A-433, Km 24,3, 41220, Burguillos, Seville and with email address agqusa@agq.us.com informs its web users of its privacy protection policy regarding personal data. Users are free to determine whether they agree to allow AGQ to access such data. By subscribing to specific AGQ services users are agreeing to allow AGQ access to inputed personal data. AGQ reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as evolving industry practices. In such cases, AGQ will announce on this page proposed changes well before they are placed into practice.

COMPLETING USER FORMS AND DATA FILING

All personal data collected by AGQ will be automatically filed, and, depending on applicable norms, will be entered into the General Data Protection Registry. All data collected will be used for AGQ’s internal purposes only. AGQ provides users the technical resources to access this Privacy Protection notice or other relevant information. Unless otherwise indicated, user data entry is voluntary; all data is used for quality control and statistical purposes for the correspondent services.

ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF DATA

Users guarantee to the veracity, accuracy and authenticity of all personal data entered and they agree to maintain the relevancy of such data. Users can exercise their rights to system access, cancelation, rectification and opposition. They also have the right to be informed of changes made connecting with AGQ via email agqusa@agq.us.com AGQ will not reply to or assume resp9onsibility for any non-accurate information submitted and usage errors arising as consequence. AGQ reserves the right to renew, modify or eliminate all web-based information and/or limiting access to such information. AGQ is exonerating fromall responsibility with regards to any harm or prejudice Users may experience resulting from errors, defects or emissions in AGQ user data whenever they come from outside sources.

Cookies

AGQ GUARANTEES FOR ALL USERS NO COOKIE USAGE ON ITS WEBSITE AND WEB SERVICES.

DATA USAGE

All personal data usage purposes are indicated in the informatics clause at the beginning of each data collection section.

EXERCISEING ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELATION OR OPPOSITION RIGHTS

All users can determine the character of AGQ-USER communications as well as exercise their rights to service access, rectification, cancelation or opposition. This can be done via email agqusa@agq.us.com or mail sent to: AGQ, Ref. LOPD, Ctra. A-433. Km. 24,3 41220 Burguillos (Seville). To exercise user rights and in accordance with the Spanish legal provision Instruccion 1/1998, de 19 de enero, de la Agencia de Proteccion de Datos, its necessary that the user prove his or her identity using either a notarized identity document (drivers license, passport) or any other supporting document valid under the law.

SECURITY MEASURES

AGQ has put into place the appropriate security protection measures for all personal data. All systems are equipped with the appropriate tools to protect user confidentiality and ensure against data loss, alteration or outsider access.

USER AGREEMENT

The user agrees to have been informed of AGQ’s privacy protection policy regarding personal data and accepts the automated treatment of this data by AGQ in the means and for the ends indicated in the informative clause present at the start of each data collection section.